1913 E Beaver Rd Kawkawlin, MI 48631
Estimated Value: $177,323 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 E Beaver Rd, Kawkawlin, MI 48631 and is currently estimated at $202,331, approximately $143 per square foot. 1913 E Beaver Rd is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including McAlear-Sawden Elementary School, Western Middle School, and Bay City Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Glazier David B and Glazier Rebecca L
Bought by
Reinke Walter K and Reinke Judith L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Livingston Elaine R and Reinke Walter K
Bought by
Reinke Walter K and Reinke Judith L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Glazier David B and Glazier Rebecca L
Bought by
Reinke Walter K and Reinke Judith L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Reinke Leona and Reinke Carl H
Bought by
Reinke Leona and Livingston Elaine R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinke Walter K | $1,600 | -- | |
| Reinke Walter K | $76,000 | -- | |
| Reinke Walter K | -- | -- | |
| Reinke Leona | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |