Estimated Value: $166,000 - $191,588
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 E Polk St, Paris, TX 75460 and is currently estimated at $173,147, approximately $94 per square foot. 1913 E Polk St is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Paris High School and Central Presbyterian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Bobbitt Barry and Bobbitt Melinda
Bought by
Dawson Steven Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Steven Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,722 | $180,440 | $11,110 | $169,330 |
| 2024 | $2,722 | $180,440 | $11,110 | $169,330 |
| 2023 | $2,521 | $160,940 | $12,000 | $148,940 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $168,310 | $12,000 | $156,310 |
| 2021 | $2,597 | $135,830 | $12,000 | $123,830 |
| 2020 | $2,447 | $135,040 | $12,000 | $123,040 |
| 2019 | $2,355 | $94,750 | $12,000 | $82,750 |
| 2018 | $2,181 | $87,730 | $11,110 | $76,620 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $87,730 | $11,110 | $76,620 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $83,680 | $11,110 | $72,570 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,680 | $11,110 | $72,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,840 | $11,110 | $68,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map