Landlord's Agent in 2024
Francesco Talai
Niksi
(480) 664-4370
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $462,969 - $487,000
Fantastic location. real Hardwood Floors, Open Kitchen is perfect for Entertaining. Large Master Suite boasts a Master Bath with separate Tub & Shower, This Beautiful home is located in a PREMIUM location, you will be located just a few miles from the 202 San Tan Freeway and all of the amenities it offers, shopping, dining and entertainment and very convenient if you are commuting to work. Also NO HOA!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghobeiti Sanaz | $235,000 | Great Amer Title Agency Inc | |
| Lamar Jon | $103,980 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ghobeiti Sanaz | $204,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamar Jon | $98,781 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2024 05/19/24 | Rented | $2,350 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/10/2024 04/10/24 | For Rent | $2,350 | +6.8% | -- | |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/16/2022 05/16/22 | For Rent | $2,200 | +41.9% | -- | |
| 11/01/2018 11/01/18 | Rented | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/04/2018 10/04/18 | For Rent | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/29/2016 07/29/16 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/23/2016 06/23/16 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $18,945 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,710 | $18,043 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $32,420 | $6,480 | $25,940 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $24,680 | $4,930 | $19,750 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $23,180 | $4,630 | $18,550 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $21,460 | $4,290 | $17,170 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $19,930 | $3,980 | $15,950 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $17,930 | $3,580 | $14,350 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $16,430 | $3,280 | $13,150 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $15,520 | $3,100 | $12,420 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $15,130 | $3,020 | $12,110 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Francesco Talai
Niksi
(480) 664-4370
1 Total Sale
G
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Gabrielle Loomis
The Ave Collective
(480) 467-4900
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
F
Seller's Agent in 2018
Franceso Talai
Delex Realty
Seller's Agent in 2016
Dan & Debbie Moon
Good Oak Real Estate
(480) 216-1903
2 in this area
94 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Debra Moon
Good Oak Real Estate
(480) 839-6600
2 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6689542
APN: 302-84-631
Ask me questions while you tour the home.