NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1913 Elk Rd Sturgis, SD 57785

Estimated Value: $292,148 - $358,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,292 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2013

Last sale price $132,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 142% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,968 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2013

Welcome home. A great 3 bedroom 2 bath home that has been well cared for. House has a large deck off the kitchen for entertaining or just relaxing in the backyard. The yard is fenced and comes with a large tree for summer time shade. This home has many extras including a sprinkler system, a RV parking spot off street. The inside is very clean and modern and ready for a new family.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Johnson

Johnson Real Estate, LLC License #11648 Listed on: 04/30/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Velta Grosch

eXp Realty License #14480

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,370

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,292 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,370

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Site Built
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1292
  • Basement Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Laundry: y
  • Basement Bedrooms: 1
  • Basement Substructure: Partial Basement
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 2: 10x11
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 3: 10x11
  • Deck Comments: large open deck
  • Deck: Yes
  • Estimated Dining Room Size: 10x8
  • Dining Room Comments: door to deck
  • Dining Rm Level: M
  • Extras: View
  • Full Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Estimated Kitchen Size: 10x9
  • Estimated Living Room Size: 15x13
  • Living Rm Level: M
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Number Bedrooms: 2
  • Estimated Primary Bedroom Size: 11x10
  • Master Bedrm Level: m
  • Other Rm1 Approx Size: 10x10
  • Other Rm1 Comments: Laundry,utility
  • Other Rm1 Level: B
  • Personal Property: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range Oven
  • Sq Ft Above Grade: 852
  • Style: Two Story
  • Systems: Breaker
  • Utilities Electric: Black Hills Energy
  • Utilities Gas: MDU
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Zoning Belle Fourche: General Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Yes
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1000 - 1499
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 1292
  • Bedroom 2 Level: m
  • Bedroom 3 Level: B
  • Interior: Carpet, Tile Floors
  • Kitchen Level: M
  • Laundry: Basement
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Sq Ft: 1292

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Landscaping: Sprinkler System, Fence Chain Link, Lawn, Trees, Garden Area
  • Exterior: Paved Street, RV Parking
  • Patio Deck: Open Deck
  • Roof: Composition
  • Siding: Masonite Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Drive Under
  • Garage Size: 16x22

Lot Info

  • Acreage: Less than 0.5
  • Number Of Acres: 0.17

Tax Info

  • RE Taxes: 2370.50
  • Re Tax Year: 12

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/10/2013 07/10/13 Sold $132,000 -5.4% $102 / Sq Ft
05/06/2013 05/06/13 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2013 04/30/13 For Sale $139,500 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Mount Rushmore Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,179 $236,862 $43,500 $193,362
2024 $2,810 $211,641 $43,500 $168,141
2023 $2,909 $211,641 $43,500 $168,141
2022 $2,411 $165,589 $36,250 $129,339
2021 $2,349 $165,589 $36,250 $129,339
2020 $2,404 $139,044 $27,662 $111,382
2019 $2,380 $139,044 $27,662 $111,382
2018 $2,368 $139,044 $27,662 $111,382
2017 $2,163 $134,994 $26,856 $108,138
2016 $0 $117,386 $0 $0
2015 $2,281 $117,386 $23,353 $94,033
2013 -- $117,386 $23,353 $94,033
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mount Rushmore Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41638

Mount Rushmore Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 01.09.02.04

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.