1913 Elk St Beatrice, NE 68310
Estimated Value: $155,771 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 Elk St, Beatrice, NE 68310 and is currently estimated at $171,943, approximately $165 per square foot. 1913 Elk St is a home located in Gage County with nearby schools including Beatrice Community Preschool, Beatrice Middle School, and Beatrice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Keslar Larry E
Bought by
Stevenson Kimberly A and Stevens Heather R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Stevens Heather R and Stevens Sean M
Bought by
Stevenson Kimberly A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Kimberly A | -- | Lepant Law Office Pc Llo | |
| Stevenson Kimberly A | $51,000 | Lepant Law Office Pc Llo |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $152,975 | $12,350 | $140,625 |
| 2024 | $1,823 | $140,190 | $12,350 | $127,840 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $128,570 | $12,350 | $116,220 |
| 2022 | $2,043 | $111,685 | $12,350 | $99,335 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $101,040 | $12,350 | $88,690 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $96,815 | $12,350 | $84,465 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $92,795 | $12,350 | $80,445 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $85,480 | $12,350 | $73,130 |
| 2017 | $587 | $85,480 | $12,350 | $73,130 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $85,480 | $12,350 | $73,130 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $85,480 | $12,350 | $73,130 |
| 2014 | $1,665 | $85,480 | $12,350 | $73,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map