1913 Franwall Ave Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $647,962 - $715,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,455
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 Franwall Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $681,991, approximately $277 per square foot. 1913 Franwall Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Arcola Elementary School, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Wroblewski Joseph John and Wroblewski Jeanette
Bought by
Joseph John Wroblewski Jr And Jeanette Wroble and Wroblewski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1986
Bought by
Wroblewski Joseph J and Wroblewski J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph John Wroblewski Jr And Jeanette Wroble | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wroblewski Joseph J | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,048 | $568,100 | $211,500 | $356,600 |
| 2024 | $7,048 | $536,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,964 | $505,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,317 | $474,500 | $211,500 | $263,000 |
| 2021 | $5,098 | $469,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,098 | $464,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,005 | $460,000 | $211,500 | $248,500 |
| 2018 | $4,824 | $445,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,741 | $431,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $416,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,514 | $416,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,514 | $416,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map