1913 Hidden Mill Dr Springfield, IL 62711
West Koke Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,461 - $490,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 Hidden Mill Dr, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $438,615. 1913 Hidden Mill Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lindsay School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,449 | $120,193 | $21,927 | $98,266 |
| 2023 | $9,038 | $109,785 | $20,028 | $89,757 |
| 2022 | $8,615 | $103,598 | $18,998 | $84,600 |
| 2021 | $8,310 | $99,719 | $18,287 | $81,432 |
| 2020 | $8,146 | $99,868 | $18,314 | $81,554 |
| 2019 | $8,035 | $99,998 | $18,250 | $81,748 |
| 2018 | $7,801 | $99,691 | $18,161 | $81,530 |
| 2017 | $7,633 | $98,402 | $17,926 | $80,476 |
| 2016 | $7,477 | $96,967 | $17,665 | $79,302 |
| 2015 | $7,398 | $95,808 | $17,454 | $78,354 |
| 2014 | $7,272 | $95,189 | $17,341 | $77,848 |
| 2013 | $7,111 | $95,048 | $17,341 | $77,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map