1913 Marland St Springfield, IL 62702
North End Association Take Two NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 Marland St, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $174,795, approximately $116 per square foot. 1913 Marland St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Ridgely Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $133,000 | -- | |
| -- | $99,000 | -- | |
| -- | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,338 | $57,645 | $5,897 | $51,748 |
| 2023 | $4,125 | $52,653 | $5,386 | $47,267 |
| 2022 | $3,895 | $49,471 | $5,108 | $44,363 |
| 2021 | $3,746 | $47,619 | $4,917 | $42,702 |
| 2020 | $3,672 | $47,690 | $4,924 | $42,766 |
| 2019 | $3,602 | $47,524 | $4,907 | $42,617 |
| 2018 | $3,489 | $47,292 | $4,883 | $42,409 |
| 2017 | $3,410 | $46,681 | $4,820 | $41,861 |
| 2016 | $3,336 | $46,000 | $4,750 | $41,250 |
| 2015 | $3,298 | $45,450 | $4,693 | $40,757 |
| 2014 | $3,265 | $45,157 | $4,663 | $40,494 |
| 2013 | $3,192 | $45,403 | $4,663 | $40,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map