1913 N 127th Ave Avondale, AZ 85392
Rancho Santa Fe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,954 - $450,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 N 127th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392 and is currently estimated at $420,489, approximately $168 per square foot. 1913 N 127th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Rancho Santa Fe Elementary School, Wigwam Creek Middle School, and Agua Fria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Smyth Lucy P
Bought by
Smyth Lucy P and Smyth Paul E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,422
Outstanding Balance
$145,701
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Smyth Paul E
Bought by
Smyth Lucy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2003
Sold by
Smyth Lucy P
Bought by
Smyth Paul E and Smyth Lucy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Smyth Paul E
Bought by
Smyth Lucy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Smyth Paul E and Smyth Lucy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Chi Construction Company
Bought by
Continental Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smyth Lucy P | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Smyth Lucy P | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Smyth Paul E | -- | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Smyth Lucy P | -- | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Smyth Paul E | $132,301 | First American Title | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smyth Lucy P | $232,422 | |
| Closed | Smyth Lucy P | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Smyth Lucy P | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Smyth Paul E | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,527 | $16,857 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,418 | $16,054 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $30,050 | $6,010 | $24,040 |
| 2022 | $1,378 | $23,520 | $4,700 | $18,820 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $22,320 | $4,460 | $17,860 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $21,020 | $4,200 | $16,820 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $18,850 | $3,770 | $15,080 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $18,020 | $3,600 | $14,420 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $16,510 | $3,300 | $13,210 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $15,500 | $3,100 | $12,400 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $14,680 | $2,930 | $11,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map