Estimated Value: $464,333 - $534,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 Pheasant Dr, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $483,833, approximately $230 per square foot. 1913 Pheasant Dr is a home with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Flagview Intermediate School, and Adobe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2020
Sold by
Arnold Beck Construction Inc
Bought by
Granillo Juan Miguel and Zeiber Jacqueline Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,658
Outstanding Balance
$288,899
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Jordanelle Third Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Arnold Beck Construction Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granillo Juan Miguel | $347,948 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Arnold Beck Construction Inc | $1,015,000 | Stewart Title Elko |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Granillo Juan Miguel | $324,658 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,026 | $145,033 | $24,500 | $120,533 |
| 2024 | $5,026 | $137,277 | $15,750 | $121,527 |
| 2023 | $4,407 | $129,048 | $15,750 | $113,298 |
| 2022 | $4,040 | $110,339 | $15,750 | $94,589 |
| 2021 | $3,793 | $107,370 | $15,750 | $91,620 |
| 2020 | $416 | $11,900 | $11,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map