1913 Shepard St Morehead City, NC 28557
Estimated Value: $1,098,000 - $2,283,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$906/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 Shepard St, Morehead City, NC 28557 and is currently estimated at $1,876,622, approximately $905 per square foot. 1913 Shepard St is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including Morehead City Primary School, Morehead Elementary School at Camp Glenn, and Morehead City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $650,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,192 | $2,131,071 | $1,541,500 | $589,571 |
| 2024 | $7,685 | $1,011,643 | $854,550 | $157,093 |
| 2023 | $3,455 | $1,011,643 | $854,550 | $157,093 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $1,011,643 | $854,550 | $157,093 |
| 2021 | $3,353 | $1,011,643 | $854,550 | $157,093 |
| 2020 | $3,353 | $1,011,643 | $854,550 | $157,093 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $893,983 | $724,152 | $169,831 |
| 2017 | $2,786 | $893,983 | $724,152 | $169,831 |
| 2016 | $2,786 | $893,983 | $724,152 | $169,831 |
| 2015 | $2,697 | $893,983 | $724,152 | $169,831 |
| 2014 | -- | $884,003 | $661,100 | $222,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map