1913 Speight Forest Dr Tarboro, NC 27886
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $225,011
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 Speight Forest Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886 and is currently estimated at $218,253, approximately $124 per square foot. 1913 Speight Forest Dr is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including Stocks Elementary School, W.A. Pattillo Middle School, and Tarboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Taylor David John and Taylor Nancy M
Bought by
Godwin Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,361
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Bought by
Taylor David John
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godwin Michelle | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Taylor David John | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Godwin Michelle | $68,000 |