A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ann Cecile Omo
Ann C. Omo
(713) 416-4167
2 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $262,384
A beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom and 2-1/2 bath condo is nestled behind the Charnwood neighborhood. It has a large fenced patio with plenty of room for table and chairs. The remodeled kitchen has Brookhaven soft-close cabinets with pull out drawers for pots and pans. All the stainless steel appliances remain. There is generous storage and the primary bedroom has a huge walk-in closet with built-ins. There is a back door in the utility room for easy access to bring in groceries from the 2 car covered carport. The maintenance fee covers electricity, water, insurance, and trash removal. it is conveniently located near several shopping centers, highways and great restaurants. The roof and gutters were just replaced 10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolaou Family Trust | -- | Charter Title Company | |
| Zhao Yusheng | -- | None Available | |
| Zhao Mingda | -- | None Available | |
| Crittenden Betty Lou | -- | -- | |
| Redford Janice L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zhao Mingda | $86,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | -9.1% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -12.0% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -3.8% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -1.9% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2025 03/08/25 | Price Changed | $264,900 | -3.6% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $441 | $228,247 | $43,367 | $184,880 |
| 2024 | $441 | $233,103 | $44,290 | $188,813 |
| 2023 | $441 | $220,321 | $41,861 | $178,460 |
| 2022 | $4,368 | $220,321 | $41,861 | $178,460 |
| 2021 | $4,203 | $180,341 | $34,265 | $146,076 |
| 2020 | $4,621 | $198,189 | $37,656 | $160,533 |
| 2019 | $4,390 | $173,478 | $38,217 | $135,261 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $195,650 | $48,674 | $146,976 |
| 2017 | $4,375 | $195,650 | $48,674 | $146,976 |
| 2016 | $3,977 | $195,650 | $48,674 | $146,976 |
| 2015 | $2,508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,508 | $130,000 | $38,057 | $91,943 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ann Cecile Omo
Ann C. Omo
(713) 416-4167
2 in this area
6 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mike Purcell
Coldwell Banker TGRE
(713) 703-5337
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 63675740
APN: 1073050070004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.