1913 Todd Ave Columbus, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,806 - $225,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
671
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 Todd Ave, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $173,452, approximately $258 per square foot. 1913 Todd Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Hamilton Intermediate School, and Hamilton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Samuel D Lewis
Bought by
Childers Angela L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1976
Bought by
Lewis Samuel D and Lewis Donna M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childers Angela L | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Samuel D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $31,510 | $16,840 | $14,670 |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $31,510 | $16,840 | $14,670 |
| 2023 | $2,249 | $48,335 | $16,835 | $31,500 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $24,500 | $3,010 | $21,490 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $24,500 | $3,010 | $21,490 |
| 2020 | $1,404 | $24,500 | $3,010 | $21,490 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $20,440 | $2,520 | $17,920 |
| 2018 | $653 | $20,440 | $2,520 | $17,920 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $20,440 | $2,520 | $17,920 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $17,930 | $2,070 | $15,860 |
| 2015 | $550 | $17,930 | $2,070 | $15,860 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $17,930 | $2,070 | $15,860 |
| 2013 | $585 | $19,880 | $2,275 | $17,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map