Seller's Agent in 2025
Sara Terry
Taylor Realty Associates
(217) 841-0237
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $454,858 - $519,000
Situated on a corner lot in a quiet neighborhood this one story, 3799 SQ FT, w/basement offers 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. An open spacious floor plan with plenty of natural light and an open kitchen concept. The amount of storage is impressive. Gorgeous unique built ins in the family room. Fully finished basement too! The primary bedroom is on the main level with en-suite providing double vanities, heated floors, separate walk in show & jetted tub. The backyard is fenced in and has a covered, two tiered back patio deck. Spacious attached 2 car garage as well!! Really a great, move in ready home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Taylor Realty Associates License #475179263 Listed on: 11/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jack S | $465,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wills Bonnie | $275,500 | Attorney | |
| Kincaid Joseph W | $265,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Jack S | $441,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Wills Bonnie | $261,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Kincaid Joseph W | $238,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Sold | $465,000 | 0.0% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | For Sale | $465,000 | +69.2% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2020 04/22/20 | Sold | $274,900 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2020 02/11/20 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,143 | $100,670 | $17,630 | $83,040 |
| 2023 | $9,143 | $91,860 | $16,090 | $75,770 |
| 2022 | $8,517 | $84,590 | $14,820 | $69,770 |
| 2021 | $7,872 | $78,830 | $13,810 | $65,020 |
| 2020 | $7,598 | $76,540 | $13,410 | $63,130 |
| 2019 | $7,381 | $76,540 | $13,410 | $63,130 |
| 2018 | $7,353 | $77,080 | $13,500 | $63,580 |
| 2017 | $7,607 | $77,080 | $13,500 | $63,580 |
| 2016 | $7,403 | $75,560 | $13,230 | $62,330 |
| 2015 | $7,172 | $75,560 | $13,230 | $62,330 |
| 2014 | $7,076 | $72,650 | $12,720 | $59,930 |
| 2013 | $6,450 | $72,650 | $12,720 | $59,930 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sara Terry
Taylor Realty Associates
(217) 841-0237
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tonya Yeazel
KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC
(217) 377-9923
6 in this area
100 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Barbara Gallivan
KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC
(217) 202-5999
46 in this area
540 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Katie Meints
Green Street Realty Branch
(309) 256-7115
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Eric Porter
The Real Estate Group,Inc
(217) 369-7773
7 in this area
210 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Christina Hawn
RE/MAX
(217) 841-2803
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12517941
APN: 93-21-28-286-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.