$300,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $2,152/month

Total Views 263
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,610 Sq Ft
$186 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Lawn
  • Linda Jobe Middle School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Refined comfort and everyday functionality come together in this beautifully maintained brick home located within acclaimed Mansfield ISD. Designed around an airy open-concept floorplan, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers expansive living spaces, abundant natural light, and a layout tailored for both entertaining and daily living. At the center of the home, the oversized living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining spaces beneath elevated ceilings and walls of windows overlooking the backyard. The spacious kitchen is complete with extensive cabinetry, generous prep space, island seating, and an open design that keeps every space connected. The split-bedroom layout creates ideal privacy, with the oversized primary suite offering a peaceful retreat featuring dual vanities, soaking tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. Secondary bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a dedicated office space. Outside, the large backyard offers endless possibilities for entertaining, play, or quiet evenings at home. Designed for both comfort and connection, this beautifully maintained home offers style, space, and convenience in equal measure.

Listing Agent

Rebecca Anderson

Texas Legacy Realty Brokerage Phone: 817-312-6165 License #0758496 Listed on: 05/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,622

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 6,011 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Interior Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Lawn
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,610 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 8 / 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 40094375

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,622

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,011 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Tax
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Attribution Contact: 817-312-6165
  • Co List Office Mls Id: TXLG00FW
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48439:40094375
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1610.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Curbs
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mary Jo Sheppard
  • High School: Legacy
  • Junior High Dist: Mansfield ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Level, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.138
  • Parcel Number: 40094375
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.138
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6011.28

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2005

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 8
  • Tax Lot: 8
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6622.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,891 $294,385 $50,000 $244,385
2024 $4,891 $294,385 $50,000 $244,385
2023 $6,051 $298,930 $50,000 $248,930
2022 $6,176 $255,560 $25,000 $230,560
2021 $5,900 $216,514 $25,000 $191,514
2020 $5,453 $197,680 $25,000 $172,680
2019 $5,582 $198,485 $25,000 $173,485
2018 $4,689 $178,391 $25,000 $153,391
2017 $4,787 $168,163 $25,000 $143,163
2016 $4,251 $149,343 $25,000 $124,343
2015 $3,846 $133,600 $24,000 $109,600
2014 $3,846 $133,600 $24,000 $109,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $300,000 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $211,105 FHA
Previous Owner $163,975 FHA
Previous Owner $108,840 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21271823

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 40094375

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.