Seller's Agent in 2019
Frank De Leon
First Texas Realty
(281) 344-0007
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $128,227 - $266,000
COUNTRY HOME, NO RESTRICTIONS KNOWN. NEW 4.5 TON A/C UNIT INSTALLED 2017. ALL ELECTRIC BUT, PLUMBED FOR PROPANE OR BUTANE. TANK ON PROPERTY.STORAGE SHED AND WATER WELL SHED RECENTLY BUILT. BRING YOUR FINISHING TOUCHES TO THIS COZY COUNTRY HOME WAITING FOR YOU.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Texas Realty License #0311832 Listed on: 11/02/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ernest Susan Bridget | -- | None Available | |
| Pascacio Jose Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Pascacio Jose Luis | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ernest Susan Bridget | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pascacio Jose Luis | $45,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2021 12/31/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2019 03/31/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2018 11/02/18 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $228 | $98,022 | $24,592 | $73,430 |
| 2024 | $228 | $110,341 | $24,592 | $85,749 |
| 2023 | $229 | $113,301 | $24,592 | $88,709 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $112,310 | $24,590 | $87,720 |
| 2021 | $1,955 | $103,110 | $18,830 | $84,280 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $100,450 | $18,830 | $81,620 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $70,750 | $18,820 | $51,930 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $66,440 | $16,930 | $49,510 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $69,270 | $12,200 | $57,070 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $67,270 | $12,200 | $55,070 |
| 2015 | $67 | $61,150 | $7,080 | $54,070 |
| 2014 | $71 | $55,590 | $7,080 | $48,510 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Frank De Leon
First Texas Realty
(281) 344-0007
16 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Shana Riddle
REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land
(832) 361-0054
12 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 8361209
APN: 0236-00-000-1740-906
Ask me questions while you tour the home.