19131 Burnham Ave Lansing, IL 60438
Estimated Value: $345,437
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19131 Burnham Ave, Lansing, IL 60438 and is currently estimated at $345,437. 19131 Burnham Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Thornton Fractnl So High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
My Gin & Wthild Care & Community Svcs Inc
Bought by
Academy For Children
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Mcbay Anthony M and Mcbay Susan K
Bought by
My Ginas Child Care & Community Services
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Krygsheld Thomas D and Krygsheld Susan L
Bought by
Krygsheld Thomas D and Krygsheld Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1995
Sold by
Ryden Linda S and Frey Robert
Bought by
Krygsheld Thomas D and Krygsheld Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Academy For Children | $200,000 | Chicago Title | |
| My Ginas Child Care & Community Services | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Krygsheld Thomas D | -- | -- | |
| Krygsheld Thomas D | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | My Ginas Child Care & Community Services | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,347 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $20,347 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $20,347 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $20,347 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $20,347 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $20,347 | $38,420 | $24,900 | $13,520 |
| 2019 | $9,325 | $18,037 | $14,525 | $3,512 |
| 2018 | $9,070 | $18,037 | $14,525 | $3,512 |
| 2017 | $8,880 | $18,037 | $14,525 | $3,512 |
| 2016 | $8,987 | $18,750 | $12,450 | $6,300 |
| 2015 | $8,710 | $18,750 | $12,450 | $6,300 |
| 2014 | $10,323 | $22,749 | $12,450 | $10,299 |
| 2013 | $9,365 | $22,749 | $12,450 | $10,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map