19137 Ladera Cir W Belle Fourche, SD 57717
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19137 Ladera Cir W, Belle Fourche, SD 57717 and is currently estimated at $317,915, approximately $157 per square foot. 19137 Ladera Cir W is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including South Park Elementary School, North Park Elementary School, and Belle Fourche Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Lee Danny R and Lee Rosalind A
Bought by
Rowe Michael and Rowe Colette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Hansen Kenneth D and Hansen Pamela J
Bought by
Lee Danny R and Lee Rosaline A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe Michael | $120,000 | -- | |
| Lee Danny R | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,182 | $259,964 | $45,000 | $214,964 |
| 2024 | $2,212 | $226,244 | $40,000 | $186,244 |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $217,631 | $36,000 | $181,631 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $185,936 | $36,000 | $149,936 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $159,730 | $36,000 | $123,730 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $159,730 | $36,000 | $123,730 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $151,980 | $28,250 | $123,730 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $127,234 | $28,250 | $98,984 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $127,234 | $28,250 | $98,984 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $127,234 | $28,250 | $98,984 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,708 | $28,250 | $117,458 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,945 | $25,000 | $103,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map