1914 Caroline Ave Linden, NJ 07036
Estimated Value: $448,977 - $533,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,249
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1914 Caroline Ave, Linden, NJ 07036 and is currently estimated at $483,494, approximately $387 per square foot. 1914 Caroline Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including School No. 4, Joseph E. Soehl Middle School, and Linden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1990
Bought by
Stockel Jane and Stockel Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stockel Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,312 | $118,200 | $49,600 | $68,600 |
| 2024 | $8,130 | $118,200 | $49,600 | $68,600 |
| 2023 | $8,130 | $118,200 | $49,600 | $68,600 |
| 2022 | $8,172 | $118,200 | $49,600 | $68,600 |
| 2021 | $8,214 | $118,200 | $49,600 | $68,600 |
| 2020 | $8,170 | $118,200 | $49,600 | $68,600 |
| 2019 | $8,143 | $118,200 | $49,600 | $68,600 |
| 2018 | $8,140 | $118,200 | $49,600 | $68,600 |
| 2017 | $7,964 | $118,200 | $49,600 | $68,600 |
| 2016 | $7,714 | $118,200 | $49,600 | $68,600 |
| 2015 | $7,419 | $118,200 | $49,600 | $68,600 |
| 2014 | $7,275 | $118,200 | $49,600 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map