1914 Cumberland Dr Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,185 - $369,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1914 Cumberland Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $353,796, approximately $197 per square foot. 1914 Cumberland Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Aux Sable Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
Ramirez Jorge and Herrera Martha D
Bought by
Arreola-Herrera Diana Karen and Bratschun Patrick James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,367
Outstanding Balance
$300,856
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$52,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Leach Homes Inc
Bought by
Ramirez Jorge and Herrera Martha D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,120
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arreola-Herrera Diana Karen | $311,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Jorge | $142,500 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arreola-Herrera Diana Karen | $305,367 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Jorge | $140,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,983 | $101,490 | $21,940 | $79,550 |
| 2023 | $6,696 | $91,664 | $19,816 | $71,848 |
| 2022 | $6,492 | $81,174 | $17,797 | $63,377 |
| 2021 | $5,592 | $75,864 | $16,633 | $59,231 |
| 2020 | $5,505 | $73,712 | $16,161 | $57,551 |
| 2019 | $5,309 | $70,236 | $15,399 | $54,837 |
| 2018 | $4,718 | $65,991 | $14,469 | $51,522 |
| 2017 | $4,553 | $62,711 | $13,750 | $48,961 |
| 2016 | $4,437 | $59,810 | $13,114 | $46,696 |
| 2015 | $4,088 | $56,028 | $12,285 | $43,743 |
| 2014 | $4,088 | $49,826 | $11,851 | $37,975 |
| 2013 | $4,088 | $49,826 | $11,851 | $37,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map