1914 E Empire Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Bemiss NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1914 E Empire Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $313,471, approximately $218 per square foot. 1914 E Empire Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Bemiss Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Hughes Hal C
Bought by
Hug Caleb W and Hug Kendra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,550
Outstanding Balance
$53,666
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$259,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Hughes Blanche C
Bought by
Hughes Hal C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hug Caleb W | $111,950 | Stewart Title Of Spokane | |
| Hughes Hal C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hug Caleb W | $89,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,809 | $273,300 | $75,000 | $198,300 |
| 2024 | $2,809 | $282,700 | $70,000 | $212,700 |
| 2023 | $2,594 | $273,000 | $65,000 | $208,000 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $264,800 | $60,000 | $204,800 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $163,700 | $22,000 | $141,700 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $136,600 | $22,000 | $114,600 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $126,500 | $20,000 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $117,700 | $18,000 | $99,700 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $110,900 | $18,000 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $101,400 | $18,000 | $83,400 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $95,300 | $18,000 | $77,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,300 | $18,000 | $74,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map