1914 Hillcrest Dr Lima, OH 45805
Lakewood West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,078 - $218,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1914 Hillcrest Dr, Lima, OH 45805 and is currently estimated at $212,020, approximately $118 per square foot. 1914 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Lima West Middle School, and Lima North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1986
Bought by
Huffer Alan D and Huffer Cathy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffer Alan D | $52,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,165 | $61,360 | $5,110 | $56,250 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $42,910 | $3,570 | $39,340 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $42,910 | $3,570 | $39,340 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $42,910 | $3,570 | $39,340 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $31,190 | $3,430 | $27,760 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $31,190 | $3,430 | $27,760 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $31,190 | $3,430 | $27,760 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $27,410 | $3,430 | $23,980 |
| 2016 | $1,386 | $27,410 | $3,430 | $23,980 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $27,410 | $3,430 | $23,980 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $29,930 | $3,400 | $26,530 |
| 2013 | $1,484 | $29,930 | $3,400 | $26,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map