1914 Himrod St Ridgewood, NY 11385
Ridgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,017,564 - $1,413,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,024
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1914 Himrod St, Ridgewood, NY 11385 and is currently estimated at $1,183,641, approximately $584 per square foot. 1914 Himrod St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Learners And Leaders, I.S. 093 Ridgewood, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Loor William
Bought by
Guamanzara Luis A and Guamanzara Ana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,650
Outstanding Balance
$121,507
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$1,062,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Balingcongan Norma S and Balingcongan Ramon S
Bought by
Loor William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,850
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guamanzara Luis A | -- | -- | |
| Loor William | $259,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guamanzara Luis A | $310,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Loor William | $256,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,280 | $36,116 | $7,960 | $28,156 |
| 2025 | $6,454 | $35,506 | $7,714 | $27,792 |
| 2024 | $6,466 | $33,534 | $6,844 | $26,690 |
| 2023 | $6,109 | $31,814 | $7,206 | $24,608 |
| 2022 | $5,721 | $56,460 | $13,740 | $42,720 |
| 2021 | $6,038 | $60,420 | $13,740 | $46,680 |
| 2020 | $5,967 | $53,880 | $13,740 | $40,140 |
| 2019 | $5,553 | $59,340 | $13,740 | $45,600 |
| 2018 | $5,107 | $26,512 | $6,344 | $20,168 |
| 2017 | $4,813 | $25,081 | $6,749 | $18,332 |
| 2016 | $4,704 | $25,081 | $6,749 | $18,332 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $24,657 | $10,250 | $14,407 |
| 2014 | $2,634 | $23,288 | $9,634 | $13,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map