1914 Iris Ave Sebring, FL 33875
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $504,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,359
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1914 Iris Ave, Sebring, FL 33875 and is currently estimated at $453,853, approximately $192 per square foot. 1914 Iris Ave is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sebring High School, Cracker Trail Elementary School, and Sebring Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Elder John and Elder Linda
Bought by
Elder John P and Elder Linda W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Poindexter John T and Poindexter Ruth
Bought by
Elder John and Elder Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2000
Sold by
Kemp James E and Kemp Breta Mary
Bought by
Poindexter John T and Poindexter Ruth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elder John P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Elder John | $13,000 | Heartland Title Insurance Ag | |
| Poindexter John T | $5,900 | South Ridge Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735 | $225,858 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $219,493 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,798 | $213,100 | $0 | $0 |