1914 Laurel Rd Vestavia, AL 35216
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1914 Laurel Rd, Vestavia, AL 35216 and is currently estimated at $209,495, approximately $150 per square foot. 1914 Laurel Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Vestavia Hills Elementary East, Vestavia Hills High School Freshman Campus, and Vestavia Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Tara Vanessa Plumb Trust
Bought by
Lucas Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,850
Outstanding Balance
$122,040
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,455
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Robin | $156,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucas Robin | $140,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $21,300 | -- | $21,300 |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $21,300 | -- | $21,300 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $7,440 | $0 | $7,440 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $7,440 | $0 | $7,440 |