1914 Northcliff Dr Columbus, OH 43229
Forest Park East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $319,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1914 Northcliff Dr, Columbus, OH 43229 and is currently estimated at $312,504, approximately $187 per square foot. 1914 Northcliff Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Parkmoor Elementary School, Woodward Park Middle School, and Northland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Howerton Shawn and Howerton Amy
Bought by
Buck Darrell G and Buck Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Outstanding Balance
$59,732
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$252,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Pendleton Kenneth C and Pendleton Lynne S
Bought by
Howerton Shawn and Howerton Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1991
Bought by
Pendleton Kenneth C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Darrell G | $149,900 | Talon Group | |
| Howerton Shawn | $131,400 | Chicago Title West | |
| Pendleton Kenneth C | $26,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buck Darrell G | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,133 | $92,090 | $22,930 | $69,160 |
| 2024 | $4,133 | $92,090 | $22,930 | $69,160 |
| 2023 | $4,080 | $92,085 | $22,925 | $69,160 |
| 2022 | $3,233 | $62,340 | $17,540 | $44,800 |
| 2021 | $3,239 | $62,340 | $17,540 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $3,243 | $62,340 | $17,540 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $44,530 | $12,990 | $31,540 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $44,530 | $12,990 | $31,540 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $44,530 | $12,990 | $31,540 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $40,150 | $9,730 | $30,420 |
| 2015 | $2,414 | $40,150 | $9,730 | $30,420 |
| 2014 | $2,420 | $40,150 | $9,730 | $30,420 |
| 2013 | $1,257 | $42,280 | $10,255 | $32,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map