1914 Pitman Rd Maynard, AR 72444
Estimated Value: $53,442 - $124,000
Studio
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1914 Pitman Rd, Maynard, AR 72444 and is currently estimated at $77,611, approximately $97 per square foot. 1914 Pitman Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Maynard Elementary School and Maynard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Fayard Marcelo Enrique and Fayard Michelle Lee
Bought by
Curtis Bobby and Curtis Jan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Bought by
Davenport To Mullens and Davenport Sims
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Bought by
Tewksbury To Davenport
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Bought by
Tewksbury To Tewksbury
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Bought by
Graddy To Tewksbury
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Bought by
Graddy Ronnie J and Graddy Rena A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Wambeke To Byrd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Bobby | $30,500 | None Available | |
| Davenport To Mullens | $40,000 | -- | |
| Tewksbury To Davenport | -- | -- | |
| Tewksbury To Tewksbury | -- | -- | |
| Graddy To Tewksbury | $28,000 | -- | |
| Graddy Ronnie J | $22,000 | -- | |
| Wambeke To Byrd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,505 | $2,000 | $4,505 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,505 | $2,000 | $4,505 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,505 | $2,000 | $4,505 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,505 | $2,000 | $4,505 |
| 2021 | $91 | $6,505 | $2,000 | $4,505 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,325 | $2,000 | $4,325 |
| 2019 | $199 | $6,325 | $2,000 | $4,325 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,325 | $2,000 | $4,325 |
| 2017 | $199 | $4,900 | $1,000 | $3,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,220 | $320 | $3,900 |
| 2015 | $4 | $4,220 | $320 | $3,900 |
| 2014 | $146 | $4,220 | $320 | $3,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map