1914 Redding Ln Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,324 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1914 Redding Ln, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $436,081, approximately $220 per square foot. 1914 Redding Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Lawing Pamela K
Bought by
Kee Douglas A and Kee Donna Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kee Douglas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,703 | $375,502 | $95,000 | $280,502 |
| 2024 | $2,530 | $246,851 | $57,150 | $189,701 |
| 2023 | $2,399 | $246,851 | $57,150 | $189,701 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $246,851 | $57,150 | $189,701 |
| 2021 | $2,092 | $246,851 | $57,150 | $189,701 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $246,851 | $57,150 | $189,701 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $246,851 | $57,150 | $189,701 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $236,586 | $38,100 | $198,486 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $236,586 | $38,100 | $198,486 |
| 2016 | $2,002 | $258,371 | $38,100 | $220,271 |
| 2015 | $2,102 | $218,194 | $43,735 | $174,459 |
| 2014 | $2,102 | $218,194 | $43,735 | $174,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map