1914 Ryders Ln Mobile, AL 36605
Neshota NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,070 - $140,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,221
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1914 Ryders Ln, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $101,768, approximately $83 per square foot. 1914 Ryders Ln is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Dr. Robert W. Gilliard Elementary School, Ben C Rain High School, and Revelation Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Crigler Sr Ronald Stephen & Jean Ann Sch
Bought by
Crigler Eric Bartlett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crigler Eric Bartlett | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $11,320 | $1,800 | $9,520 |
| 2024 | $729 | $10,960 | $1,800 | $9,160 |
| 2023 | $592 | $9,320 | $1,920 | $7,400 |
| 2022 | $509 | $8,020 | $1,600 | $6,420 |
| 2021 | $509 | $8,020 | $1,600 | $6,420 |
| 2020 | $509 | $8,020 | $1,600 | $6,420 |
| 2019 | $525 | $8,260 | $1,600 | $6,660 |
| 2018 | $597 | $9,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $597 | $9,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $612 | $9,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $589 | $9,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map