1914 S Ainger Rd Charlotte, MI 48813
Estimated Value: $280,522 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1914 S Ainger Rd, Charlotte, MI 48813 and is currently estimated at $333,131, approximately $185 per square foot. 1914 S Ainger Rd is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Charlotte Middle School, and Charlotte Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Gutierrez-Carroll Lisa
Bought by
Gutierrez-Harbor Erin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Gutierrez Carroll Lisa
Bought by
Gutierrez Carroll Lisa A and Gutierrez James B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez-Harbor Erin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gutierrez-Harbor Erin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gutierrez Carroll Lisa A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $129,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $598 | $127,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $569 | $114,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $84,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $81,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $80,500 | $0 | $0 |