1914 S Clark Ave Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $168,898 - $280,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1914 S Clark Ave, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $201,975, approximately $135 per square foot. 1914 S Clark Ave is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School and Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Bought by
Jack Tony E and Jack Lorrie T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Hendrick Robert Paul
Bought by
Perdue David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Terry James A
Bought by
Terry Cynthia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Tony E | $245,000 | -- | |
| Perdue David | $96,000 | -- | |
| Terry Cynthia A | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 | $119,500 | $9,000 | $110,500 |
| 2024 | $1,016 | $119,500 | $9,000 | $110,500 |
| 2023 | $1,016 | $119,500 | $9,000 | $110,500 |
| 2022 | $816 | $96,000 | $9,000 | $87,000 |
| 2021 | $768 | $96,000 | $9,000 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $768 | $96,000 | $9,000 | $87,000 |
| 2019 | $768 | $96,000 | $9,000 | $87,000 |
| 2018 | $708 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $673 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map