1914 Scheel St Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1914 Scheel St, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $140,293, approximately $128 per square foot. 1914 Scheel St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, West Jr High School, and St Teresa Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Bought by
Bricker Danny R and Bricker Janice K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bricker Danny R | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,122 | $46,507 | $8,020 | $38,487 |
| 2023 | $3,016 | $43,130 | $7,862 | $35,268 |
| 2022 | $2,663 | $38,828 | $7,078 | $31,750 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $35,895 | $6,543 | $29,352 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $33,944 | $6,187 | $27,757 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $34,302 | $6,197 | $28,105 |
| 2018 | $2,336 | $33,560 | $6,063 | $27,497 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $33,324 | $6,020 | $27,304 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $32,616 | $5,892 | $26,724 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $30,737 | $4,843 | $25,894 |
| 2013 | $2,313 | $31,176 | $4,912 | $26,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map