19140 Wall St Melvindale, MI 48122
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $132,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
819
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19140 Wall St, Melvindale, MI 48122 and is currently estimated at $125,196, approximately $152 per square foot. 19140 Wall St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rogers Early Elementary School, Allendale Elementary School, and Julian O. Strong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Bfi Elite Holdings Llc
Bought by
Salazar Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Salazar Linda
Bought by
Bfi Elite Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Linda | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Bfi Elite Holdings Llc | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $656 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $625 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,215 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $18,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $826 | $22,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,900 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $843 | $19,400 | $3,100 | $16,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map