L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Les Bailey & Associates
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River
(907) 694-1234
10 in this area
328 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $635,000
Ranch style home with basement workshop/flex room area AKA Man Cave. Home offers covered front porch, rear deck with views, office/bedroom, large mud room w/pantry. The master suite features a large walk in closet private bathroom with steam shower, duel sinks and jetted tub. Home has quick access to the highway and is great commuting location. This is a 5* + home, AK housing rebate is available.Floor plans are on documents
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River License #500013 Listed on: 01/09/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Christine Dooley
Real Estate Brokers of Alaska
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barth Bryan D | -- | Multiple |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barth Bryan D | $384,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2015 07/17/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2015 05/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2015 01/10/15 | For Sale | $485,000 | +246.4% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2014 05/13/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/19/2013 12/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2013 07/17/13 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,734 | $569,000 | $97,100 | $471,900 |
| 2024 | $6,734 | $532,800 | $87,600 | $445,200 |
| 2023 | $7,111 | $474,700 | $87,600 | $387,100 |
| 2022 | $6,433 | $476,000 | $90,200 | $385,800 |
| 2021 | $7,015 | $436,800 | $90,200 | $346,600 |
| 2020 | $5,794 | $437,300 | $90,200 | $347,100 |
| 2019 | $5,623 | $431,500 | $90,200 | $341,300 |
| 2018 | $5,543 | $427,600 | $90,200 | $337,400 |
| 2017 | $5,913 | $409,500 | $90,200 | $319,300 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $402,800 | $90,200 | $312,600 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $224,100 | $86,200 | $137,900 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $78,300 | $78,300 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Les Bailey & Associates
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River
(907) 694-1234
10 in this area
328 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Christine Dooley
Real Estate Brokers of Alaska
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Christopher McDonald
Heart2Home Realty
(907) 696-6500
3 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 15-329
APN: 05123243000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.