$599,900
OPEN SAT 10AM - 12PM

19142 Brompton Ct Mokena, IL 60448

Estimated payment $4,305/month

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,988 Sq Ft
$201 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • 0.73 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Arbury Hills Elementary School Rated A-
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

If you have been searching for the perfect home in Mokena, your wait is over! Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after Grassmere subdivision, this pristine, custom-built home has been meticulously maintained by its original owners and offers 5 bedrooms, 2.1 bathrooms, full basement, a 3-car garage, and an incredible backyard retreat with a pool and hot tub! Step into the dramatic two-story foyer featuring beautiful hardwood floors and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen (2019) blends beauty and functionality with gorgeous cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious dining area that flows seamlessly into the warm and inviting family room with stunning stone fireplace. A formal living room provides an additional space to relax or host, with French doors providing the option of creating a more private space. Upstairs, you'll find FIVE generously sized bedrooms, multiple walk-in closets, and a sprawling 21x14 primary suite complete with ensuite bathroom, relaxing soaker tub, and spectacular walk-in closet.Downstairs, the unfinished 9-foot pour basement offers exceptional storage space or the opportunity to finish and create approximately 1,400 additional square feet of living space to bring your vision to life. You will continue to be amazed as you step outside. The .73 acre, beautifully landscaped front, side, and backyard spaces were designed for both entertaining and relaxation with a maintenance-free deck, paver patio with fire pit, dedicated grilling area, gorgeous pool, and hot tub that make every day feel like a vacation. Additional features include a NEW roof (2025), sprinkler system and a custom 6 zone speaker system ready to play your music throughout the house. Being in highly desirable Lincoln-Way school district with easy access to I-80, I-355, shopping, dining, and more is just icing on the cake! Don't miss your opportunity to call 19142 Brompton HOME!

Listing Agent

Denise Manning

Keller Williams Infinity Brokerage Phone: (708) 533-1337 License #475180366 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Keller Williams Infinity

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,227

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 31,799 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 48x160x130x210x193
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,988 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Potential Bedrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 9 Foot Basement Ceiling Height

Community Details

  • Grasmere Subdivision, 2 Story Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homeowner Tax Exemptions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,227

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.73 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Subdivision Name: Grasmere
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Age: 21-25 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Train,Interstate Access
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • New Construction Y/N: No
  • Actual Status: New
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: Yes
  • Attribution Contact: (708) 533-1337
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wine Refrigerator, Cooktop, Range Hood, Electric Cooktop, Oven, Humidifier
  • Basement: Unfinished, 9 ft + pour, Concrete, Storage Space, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Carpet, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Dining Combo, Granite Counters
  • LivingArea: 2988
  • Other Equipment: CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump, Sprinkler-Lawn
  • Room Type: Bedroom 5, Foyer
  • Window Features: Screens, Window Treatments, Drapes, Blinds, Shades
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower,Double Sink,Soaking Tub
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Attic: Pull Down Stair
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • ExteriorFeatures: Hot Tub, Outdoor Grill, Fire Pit

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Driveway, Owned, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 6

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, In Unit, Laundry Chute, Sink
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mokena Elementary School
  • High School: Lincoln-Way Central High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Mokena Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.73
  • Lot Dimensions: 48x160x130x210x193
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: .50-.99 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N
  • Zero Lot Line: No

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13227
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $13,704 $182,356 $36,529 $145,827
2023 $13,227 $162,862 $32,624 $130,238
2022 $12,554 $148,340 $29,715 $118,625
2021 $10,902 $138,779 $27,800 $110,979
2020 $10,683 $134,868 $27,017 $107,851
2019 $10,356 $131,258 $26,294 $104,964
2018 $10,017 $127,484 $25,538 $101,946
2017 $9,838 $124,508 $24,942 $99,566
2016 $9,571 $120,240 $24,087 $96,153
2015 $9,116 $116,006 $23,239 $92,767
2014 $9,116 $115,199 $23,077 $92,122
2013 $9,116 $116,692 $23,376 $93,316
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $599,900 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Greater Illinois Title Co
Warranty Deed $63,000 --
Corporate Deed $110,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $292,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $88,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12637905

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 19-09-09-102-031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.