Estimated Value: $85,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19142 E Summit St, Hope, IN 47246 and is currently estimated at $180,190, approximately $140 per square foot. 19142 E Summit St is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Hope Elementary School and Hauser Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Wade Justin and Spaugh Angela
Bought by
Mccrory Jerry L and Mccrory Janie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Wade Justin and Spaugh Agnela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Lightner Robert J
Bought by
Mcnicholas Harold
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccrory Jerry L | -- | Meridian Title Corporation | |
| Mccrory Jerry L | -- | Meridian Title Corporation | |
| Wade Justin | -- | Attorney | |
| Mcnicholas Harold | $73,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,025 | $127,700 | $11,500 | $116,200 |
| 2024 | $2,098 | $128,800 | $11,500 | $117,300 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $129,100 | $11,500 | $117,600 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $125,500 | $11,500 | $114,000 |
| 2021 | $1,955 | $101,300 | $9,400 | $91,900 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $59,100 | $9,400 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $54,900 | $9,400 | $45,500 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $52,500 | $9,400 | $43,100 |
| 2017 | $963 | $52,700 | $9,000 | $43,700 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $59,100 | $9,000 | $50,100 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $57,300 | $9,000 | $48,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map