A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Allison Gamble
L L B & B, Inc.
(251) 490-3819
4 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $800,000 - $1,453,000
You don't want to miss the opportunity to see this beautiful custom built Gold Fortified home just minutes away from downtown Fairhope. Built on an estate size 4.5 acre lot, you can enjoy the privacy and beauty of Baldwin County with the convenience and accessibility to wonderful Fairhope schools, excellent shops, and some fantastic restaurants. There are so many wonderful features to this home! Just to name a few, you will enjoy beautiful custom cabinetry in the kitchens and bathrooms, Kitchen Aid kitchen appliances, plantation shutters, and a brand-new saltwater pool! Like to entertain groups big or small? This home has incredible flow from the spacious open living space to the expansive covered back porch that includes an outdoor fireplace and beautiful view of the new pool and gorgeous old o ak trees. Call your favorite this amazing home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green John | $1,300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harper Ronnie Lee | $1,139,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green John | $1,250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harper Ronnie Lee | $726,200 | |
| Closed | Harper Ronnie Lee | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2024 04/17/24 | Sold | $1,300,000 | -1.3% | $364 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2024 03/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2024 03/14/24 | For Sale | $1,317,000 | +15.6% | $368 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2023 02/17/23 | Sold | $1,139,000 | -12.4% | $319 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/11/2023 01/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2022 11/21/22 | For Sale | $1,300,000 | -- | $364 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,576 | $276,300 | $40,560 | $235,740 |
| 2024 | $3,840 | $125,000 | $26,660 | $98,340 |
| 2023 | $2,944 | $94,960 | $27,160 | $67,800 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $54,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $19 | $28,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $18 | $560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $16 | $540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $16 | $540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $15 | $520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $15 | $520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $480 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Allison Gamble
L L B & B, Inc.
(251) 490-3819
4 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Bo & Sondra Blackwell
Blackwell Realty, Inc.
(251) 455-1172
38 in this area
163 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kiel Rubio
Wise Living Real Estate, LLC
(251) 716-3326
33 in this area
116 Total Sales
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®
MLS Number: 359293
APN: 46-05-21-0-000-030.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.