1915 4th Ave E Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $153,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 4th Ave E, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219 and is currently estimated at $107,245, approximately $67 per square foot. 1915 4th Ave E is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including King's Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Gilley James Kent
Bought by
Gap Development Corp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gap Development Corp | $38,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gap Development Corp | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402 | $58,200 | $9,000 | $49,200 |
| 2024 | $402 | $58,200 | $9,000 | $49,200 |
| 2023 | $402 | $58,200 | $9,000 | $49,200 |
| 2022 | $402 | $58,200 | $9,000 | $49,200 |
| 2021 | $386 | $56,000 | $9,000 | $47,000 |
| 2020 | $386 | $56,000 | $9,000 | $47,000 |
| 2019 | $386 | $56,000 | $9,000 | $47,000 |
| 2018 | $347 | $56,000 | $9,000 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $345 | $56,000 | $9,000 | $47,000 |
| 2016 | $345 | $57,500 | $9,000 | $48,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,500 | $9,000 | $48,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $57,500 | $9,000 | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map