$535,000
SOLD MAY 5, 2026

1915 Arthur St North Bend, OR 97459

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,159 Sq Ft
10,018 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2026

$248 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

223 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

$10K PRICE DROP! **Move-In Ready & Priced to Move — Motivated Seller!**==This vibrant one-level home delivers space, style, and comfort with serious punch. Step inside and feel the energy: a bright formal living room drenched in natural light, plus a warm, inviting pellet stove—perfect for lively gatherings or laid-back evenings.==The kitchen is a total standout, loaded with SS appliances, an induction cooktop, rich oak cabinetry, dual under-counter sink, solid-surface counters, and a sleek eating bar open to the family room— offering vaulted ceilings, crown molding, and skylights with built-in blinds. All of this elevates the entire home with a fresh, open feel.==Retreat to the private primary suite featuring a generous walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bath with subway tile, dual vanities, and a beautifully tiled walk-in shower—plus a hot tub just steps outside for the ultimate unwind. ==A flexible bonus room gives you space to create: office, hobby zone, guest retreat—your call. The utility room adds everyday ease with ample cabinetry and a utility sink.==Outside, the fully fenced backyard is ready for action with two Fiberon decks on an oversized 0.23-acre lot—ideal for entertaining, gardening, pets, or play. A fully finished garage rounds out this powerhouse of a home.**Motivated seller. Move-in ready. Packed with upgrades. This one delivers instant upgraded lifestyle.**

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark James

Premiere Property Group, LLC License #201210837 Listed on: 08/22/2025

Premiere Property Group, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Baylee Roberts

Real Broker License #201259677

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,566

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 10,018 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Raised Garden Beds
  • Property is zoned R6

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,159 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heat Pump System
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5974800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,566

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

10,018 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1, CustomStyle
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 535000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 10 Features: CeilingFan,Skylight,SoundSystem
  • Room 11 Features: BuiltinRange,BuiltinRefrigerator,CountryKitchen,Dishwasher,Disposal,Microwave
  • Room 12 Features: PelletStove
  • Room 13 Features: Bathroom,Deck
  • Room 7 Features: Bathroom
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: GarageonMain, GroundLevel, MainFloorBedroomBath, NaturalLighting, OneLevel, Parking, UtilityRoomOnMain, WalkinShower
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Interior Amenities: BambooFloor, CeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, HighCeilings, HighSpeedInternet, HomeTheater, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, Skylight, SolarTube, TileFloor, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet, WoodFloors
  • Room 4 Description: Den
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Room 5 Description: UtilityRoom
  • Room 5 Level: Main
  • Basement: None
  • Window Features: AluminumFrames, DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, InductionCooktop, Microwave, PlumbedForIceMaker, StainlessSteelAppliance, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: PelletStove
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsPartialMainLevel: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.1
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt10000to14999
  • Additional Room 10 Level: Main
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: HardConcreteStucco,WoodSiding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fenced, FreeStandingHotTub, RaisedBeds, RVParking, ToolShed, Yard
  • Lot Size: 10,000 to 14,999 SqFt
  • Foundation Details: Block, ConcretePerimeter

• Garage Type: Attached
  • Parking Description: Driveway, RVAccessParking
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R6
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.0
  • Parcel #: 5974800

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3565.64

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2025
Closed on
May 4, 2026
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$535,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-6.96%
Views
130

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
43.21%
Original Mortgage
$546,502
Outstanding Balance
$546,502
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$5,707

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $535,000 Ticor Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $546,502 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Sold $535,000 -0.9% $248 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Price Changed $540,000 -1.8% $250 / Sq Ft
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Price Changed $550,000 -2.7% $255 / Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Price Changed $565,000 -1.7% $262 / Sq Ft
08/22/2025 08/22/25 For Sale $575,000 -- $266 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,566 $240,920 -- --
2024 $3,599 $233,910 -- --
2023 $3,494 $227,100 $0 $0
2022 $3,456 $220,490 $0 $0
2021 $3,540 $214,070 $0 $0
2020 $3,316 $214,070 $0 $0
2019 $3,172 $201,790 $0 $0
2018 $3,083 $195,920 $0 $0
2017 $2,997 $190,220 $0 $0
2016 $2,906 $184,680 $0 $0
2015 $2,631 $178,160 $0 $0
2014 $2,631 $174,670 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 659553002

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 1005974800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.