1915 Bootmaker Ln Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $540,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 Bootmaker Ln, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 and is currently estimated at $495,288, approximately $227 per square foot. 1915 Bootmaker Ln is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Eastover Elementary School, Bloomfield Hills High School, and Arts & Technology Academy of Pontiac.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Merchant Scott and Merchant Amy
Bought by
Greenhalgh David C and Greenhalgh Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,900
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenhalgh David C | $314,900 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Greenhalgh David C | $251,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,794 | $196,020 | $32,440 | $163,580 |
| 2024 | $1,911 | $196,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $175,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,476 | $146,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,451 | $139,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $137,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $133,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,263 | $134,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,240 | $133,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,246 | $128,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $75,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map