1915 Dina Ave Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $358,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 Dina Ave, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $336,659, approximately $207 per square foot. 1915 Dina Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
City Of Arnold Missouri
Bought by
Rotan Michael J and Rotan Lori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Weber Stanley and Weber Kristen
Bought by
Rotan Michael J and Rotan Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
The Irma Sue Waln Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Weber Stanley and Weber Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Sue Waln Ivan R and Sue Irma
Bought by
Waln Irma Sue and Irma Sue Waln Revocable Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rotan Michael J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rotan Michael J | $170,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Weber Stanley | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Waln Irma Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rotan Michael J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Stanley | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,406 | $36,000 | $4,000 | $32,000 |
| 2024 | $2,406 | $34,400 | $4,000 | $30,400 |
| 2023 | $2,406 | $33,200 | $4,000 | $29,200 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $33,200 | $4,000 | $29,200 |
| 2021 | $2,368 | $33,200 | $4,000 | $29,200 |
| 2020 | $2,233 | $29,700 | $3,500 | $26,200 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $29,700 | $3,500 | $26,200 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $29,700 | $3,500 | $26,200 |
| 2017 | $2,259 | $29,700 | $3,500 | $26,200 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $27,100 | $3,600 | $23,500 |
| 2015 | $1,927 | $27,100 | $3,600 | $23,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,800 | $3,600 | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map