1915 E 13th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Homecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,456,000 - $1,907,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,025
Sq Ft
$810/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 E 13th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,640,119, approximately $809 per square foot. 1915 E 13th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 - Homecrest, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Sultan Esther
Bought by
Esther Sultan Family Trust and Saul Sultan Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esther Sultan Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,249 | $101,220 | $12,420 | $88,800 |
| 2025 | $7,793 | $91,920 | $12,420 | $79,500 |
| 2024 | $7,793 | $74,220 | $12,420 | $61,800 |
| 2023 | $7,669 | $79,800 | $12,420 | $67,380 |
| 2022 | $7,098 | $65,340 | $12,420 | $52,920 |
| 2021 | $7,735 | $59,280 | $12,420 | $46,860 |
| 2020 | $6,901 | $59,520 | $12,420 | $47,100 |
| 2019 | $6,767 | $58,980 | $12,420 | $46,560 |
| 2018 | $6,307 | $34,172 | $6,828 | $27,344 |
| 2017 | $6,286 | $34,006 | $7,830 | $26,176 |
| 2016 | $2,701 | $33,237 | $10,330 | $22,907 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $31,356 | $9,199 | $22,157 |
| 2014 | $1,496 | $29,582 | $10,419 | $19,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map