1915 E 36th St Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
996
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 E 36th St, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $134,052, approximately $134 per square foot. 1915 E 36th St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Palm Elementary School, Southview Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Virant Marion
Bought by
Parrilla Jose A and Parrilla Muriel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,765
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Virant Edward A and Virant Marie A
Bought by
Virant Marion
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,765
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrilla Jose A | $75,500 | Lorain County Title Co Inc | |
| Virant Marion | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Parrilla Jose A | $77,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $901 | $31,637 | $5,401 | $26,236 |
| 2023 | $553 | $19,908 | $3,290 | $16,618 |
| 2022 | $570 | $19,908 | $3,290 | $16,618 |
| 2021 | $570 | $19,908 | $3,290 | $16,618 |
| 2020 | $515 | $17,520 | $2,900 | $14,620 |
| 2019 | $512 | $17,520 | $2,900 | $14,620 |
| 2018 | $691 | $17,520 | $2,900 | $14,620 |
| 2017 | $871 | $22,790 | $3,860 | $18,930 |
| 2016 | $864 | $22,790 | $3,860 | $18,930 |
| 2015 | $815 | $22,790 | $3,860 | $18,930 |
| 2014 | $813 | $22,790 | $3,860 | $18,930 |
| 2013 | $1,309 | $22,790 | $3,860 | $18,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map