1915 E Concord Rd Amelia, OH 45102
Estimated Value: $200,287 - $266,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 E Concord Rd, Amelia, OH 45102 and is currently estimated at $229,572, approximately $178 per square foot. 1915 E Concord Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Holly Hill Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Davidson Willard
Bought by
Ruth Davidson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruth Davidson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,682 | $43,580 | $6,860 | $36,720 |
| 2024 | $1,703 | $43,580 | $6,860 | $36,720 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $43,580 | $6,860 | $36,720 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $33,320 | $5,250 | $28,070 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $33,320 | $5,250 | $28,070 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $33,320 | $5,250 | $28,070 |
| 2019 | $862 | $25,800 | $6,060 | $19,740 |
| 2018 | $871 | $25,800 | $6,060 | $19,740 |
| 2017 | $834 | $25,800 | $6,060 | $19,740 |
| 2016 | $724 | $22,400 | $5,250 | $17,150 |
| 2015 | $685 | $22,400 | $5,250 | $17,150 |
| 2014 | $685 | $22,400 | $5,250 | $17,150 |
| 2013 | $688 | $22,330 | $5,600 | $16,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map