Seller's Agent in 2014
Kathy Bixler
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
(509) 879-4493
124 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,278,000 - $1,475,685
Custom Country close in Rancher! Open great room feel. Maple floors, lodge poles & beams. Views from every window. 3 bdrms, 3.5 baths & more space to finish. Large deck overlooks pool, hot tub & yard. Fenced corals & 2 stall barn, space for a shop. Nice horse set up. Lovely setting on Hangman Creek, water frontage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson License #21109 Listed on: 05/14/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall John O | $11,575 | -- | |
| Marshall John O | $11,575 | -- | |
| King Gary R | -- | Spokane County Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall John O | $520,000 | |
| Closed | Marshall John O | $520,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2014 08/14/14 | Sold | $650,000 | -13.3% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2014 08/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2014 05/14/14 | For Sale | $750,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,266 | $1,309,760 | $362,060 | $947,700 |
| 2024 | $13,266 | $1,401,960 | $302,060 | $1,099,900 |
| 2023 | $13,781 | $1,401,960 | $264,560 | $1,137,400 |
| 2022 | $11,020 | $1,399,460 | $262,060 | $1,137,400 |
| 2021 | $10,382 | $840,710 | $231,810 | $608,900 |
| 2020 | $9,879 | $758,160 | $229,060 | $529,100 |
| 2019 | $9,351 | $722,660 | $223,860 | $498,800 |
| 2018 | $9,563 | $696,330 | $185,530 | $510,800 |
| 2017 | $8,766 | $650,410 | $178,510 | $471,900 |
| 2016 | $8,589 | $611,010 | $178,510 | $432,500 |
| 2015 | $6,298 | $454,150 | $107,250 | $346,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $452,650 | $104,550 | $348,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kathy Bixler
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
(509) 879-4493
124 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Mollie Sweat
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
(509) 879-4492
165 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Lisa Thome
John L Scott, Inc.
(509) 389-2800
177 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201417259
APN: 34215.9125
Ask me questions while you tour the home.