Estimated Value: $318,000 - $334,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 Falcon Dr, Ammon, ID 83406 and is currently estimated at $326,839, approximately $157 per square foot. 1915 Falcon Dr is a home located in Bonneville County with nearby schools including Hillview Elementary School, Sandcreek Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
Sold by
Whitman Jeff and Whitman Jeffrey
Bought by
Whitman Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,010
Outstanding Balance
$158,218
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Kent Timothy R
Bought by
Whitman Jeff
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Kent Timothy Ray and Kent Timothy R
Bought by
Kent Timothy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,443
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitman Jeffrey | -- | Titleone | |
| Whitman Jeff | -- | -- | |
| Kent Timothy R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitman Jeffrey | $160,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitman Jeff | $105,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kent Timothy R | $83,443 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 | $336,734 | $65,997 | $270,737 |
| 2024 | $962 | $309,276 | $55,308 | $253,968 |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $289,248 | $55,308 | $233,940 |
| 2022 | $1,003 | $231,188 | $39,448 | $191,740 |
| 2021 | $950 | $164,758 | $35,868 | $128,890 |
| 2019 | $943 | $143,265 | $31,185 | $112,080 |
| 2018 | $850 | $127,477 | $23,377 | $104,100 |
| 2017 | $802 | $110,952 | $17,002 | $93,950 |
| 2016 | $778 | $104,491 | $15,451 | $89,040 |
| 2015 | $754 | $99,681 | $15,451 | $84,230 |
| 2014 | $22,123 | $99,681 | $15,451 | $84,230 |
| 2013 | $740 | $99,680 | $15,450 | $84,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map