1915 Locust Rd Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $408,230 - $442,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 Locust Rd, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $419,058. 1915 Locust Rd is a home with nearby schools including Saratoga Elementary School, Morris Community High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Deer Llc
Bought by
Carrillo-Serrano Horacio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,250
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Deer Ridge Homes Inc
Bought by
K Hovnanian At Deer Ridge Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo-Serrano Horacio | $291,608 | Greater Illinois Title | |
| K Hovnanian At Deer Ridge Llc | $285,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carrillo-Serrano Horacio | $233,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,602 | $118,527 | $14,362 | $104,165 |
| 2023 | $8,086 | $111,419 | $16,669 | $94,750 |
| 2022 | $6,619 | $97,202 | $15,680 | $81,522 |
| 2021 | $7,419 | $106,709 | $14,679 | $92,030 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $13,848 | $13,848 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $13,848 | $13,848 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $13,887 | $13,887 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $13,593 | $13,593 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $16,933 | $16,933 | $0 |
| 2015 | $626 | $16,693 | $16,693 | $0 |
| 2014 | $589 | $15,862 | $15,862 | $0 |
| 2013 | $604 | $16,470 | $16,470 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map