Estimated Value: $757,412 - $881,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,372
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 Mostyn Ln, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $805,603, approximately $238 per square foot. 1915 Mostyn Ln is a home with nearby schools including Apex Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex Friendship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Esterrich Thomas
Bought by
Esterrich Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,609
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$490,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of The Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Esterrich Tomas and Esterrich Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,800
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esterrich Lisa | $70,000 | Servicelink | |
| Esterrich Tomas | $337,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esterrich Lisa | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Esterrich Tomas | $268,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,356 | $725,704 | $160,000 | $565,704 |
| 2024 | $6,214 | $725,704 | $160,000 | $565,704 |
| 2023 | $5,041 | $457,697 | $70,000 | $387,697 |
| 2022 | $4,732 | $457,697 | $70,000 | $387,697 |
| 2021 | $4,551 | $457,697 | $70,000 | $387,697 |
| 2020 | $4,505 | $457,697 | $70,000 | $387,697 |
| 2019 | $4,621 | $405,089 | $70,000 | $335,089 |
| 2018 | $4,352 | $405,089 | $70,000 | $335,089 |
| 2017 | $4,051 | $405,089 | $70,000 | $335,089 |
| 2016 | $3,992 | $405,089 | $70,000 | $335,089 |
| 2015 | $3,565 | $352,869 | $60,000 | $292,869 |
| 2014 | -- | $352,869 | $60,000 | $292,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map