NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1915 Vale Brook Dr Spring, TX 77373

Estimated Value: $264,000 - $275,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,052 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 11, 2019

Current estimated payment $1,930 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • Breakfast Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Home Office
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2019

Fabulous 1 story home built by Taylor Morrison. This open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, study or 4th bedroom and 2 baths is perfect for a family. The home boasts a tile entry, large family room, granite countertops in the kitchen with tile floors, tech shield roofing, energy star appliances and covered patio for some R&R. This home is a must see. You will not be disappointed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rocky Mitchell

Rocky Mitchell Real Estate License #0559158 Listed on: 07/25/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Maelia Davis

The Agency Austin, LLC License #0645271

The Agency Austin, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,463

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 6,135 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Radiant Barrier

Interior Spaces

  • 2,052 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Separate Shower

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Community Details

  • Cai Of Spring Pines Association, Phone Number (281) 870-0585
  • Spring Pines Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,463

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

6,135 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1408
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Spring Pines
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Appliances, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:130-565-001-0013
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2052.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Family Room, Living Room, Office
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 450.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: CAI Of Spring Pines
  • Phone: 281-870-0585
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: JOHN WINSHIP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 48 - Spring
  • High School: SPRING HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: TWIN CREEKS MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5463.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2019
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
List Price
$204,900
Current Estimated Value
$268,988

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.26%
Original Mortgage
$171,957
Outstanding Balance
$151,081
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$117,907

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dunham Tracy -- Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co
Baker Robert -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dunham Tracy $171,957
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2024 08/18/24 Off Market -- -- --
10/11/2019 10/11/19 Sold -- -- --
09/11/2019 09/11/19 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2019 07/25/19 For Sale $204,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,496 $267,291 $55,127 $212,164
2024 $5,496 $264,436 $55,127 $209,309
2023 $5,496 $270,484 $55,127 $215,357
2022 $6,187 $252,141 $29,751 $222,390
2021 $5,866 $208,621 $29,751 $178,870
2020 $5,734 $193,478 $29,751 $163,727
2019 $5,500 $179,740 $29,751 $149,989
2018 $4,637 $178,530 $29,751 $148,779
2017 $5,254 $178,530 $29,751 $148,779
2016 $4,777 $164,805 $29,751 $135,054
2015 $3,721 $164,805 $29,751 $135,054
2014 $3,721 $129,949 $29,751 $100,198
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 78160313

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1305650010013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.